When I went to Rae & Skye’s house…

Greetings! It's Kiki! Well, if you've read Rae's last post or are a frequent visitor of my blog, you should know that I went to Rae and Skye's house! I haven't seen them in like two years so I was pretty excited! When we got to their area we ate at a burger place and had frozen custard for dessert. Then we drove to their house and had fun! 


First, they showed me the chickens🙂 


Then shark…😄 


Yes, I am badly allergic to cats 😜 


Next, we went to Rae's room(Rae, you should seriously do a room tour!) Her little hamster, Lic, showed me her climbing skills! 


She's sooo cute!😍 


Then we played Apples to Apples with them and their siblings😉


And Ping pong! I turned out to be pretty good at it😎 


I took some doll selfies with Sara, Caro, and Molly🙃



Then we had to go😕 I had a really nice time; probably the best day out of my whole trip! 

Thanks for having me over your house Rae and Skye! And I hope everyone enjoyed this post!

Bye!

Guess what?

dscn9853

Me: Move over Chicken Pie this isn’t one of those chicken joke posts.

Chicken Pie: Oh. Sorry. *moves over*

Me: Okay much better. Sorry about that XD . So guess whatย happened yesterday?

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Mwahaha! Scrolling! >:D

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Okay you can stop scrolling XD (not really)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Okay no more scrolling for real. I’m not that evil, am I? *nervousย smile* So………………………………………………………………..

Kiki visited us!

You may have already known this because she said she was on Kiki Through The Looking-Glassย ,but I wanted you to be in suspense anyway >:D

Anyway, weย played Apples to Apples and table tennis (which I’m not very good at but it was really fun ๐Ÿ˜€ ) We also got annoyed byย my and Skye’sย veryย hyper brother. And Licorice met Kiki and Chance and she kept showing off how good she as at climbing cage bars XD And we ate at a burger place, and we had frozen custard for dessert. And Carley took selfies with Molly and Sara. It was reallyย fun! ๐Ÿ˜€ Unfortunately I didn’t take any pictures ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Kiki took some pictures though ๐Ÿ™‚

Sorry this post is so short XD it took me forever to write itย and I want to finish writing already XD

So that is what happened yesterday ๐Ÿ˜€

That concludes this post,

rae-signoff

P.S can you visit us again one day Kiki? ๐Ÿ˜‰

P.P.S If anyone reading this plays games on Roblox, I made a game and I would appreciate it if you would check it out ๐Ÿ˜›ย click here to go to my game

P.P.P.S We have over 70 followers already?!?? ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜€

One Lovely Blog award + A Surprise… :D

Hey people! It is I, your way way way way waywaywaywaywaywayway too lazy blogger XD

Thanksย Kikiย for nominating me! ๐Ÿ˜€

one-lovely-blog

Rules:

  1. Thank the person who nominated you and leave a link to their blog
  2. Post about the award
  3. Share seven facts about yourself
  4. Nominate at most 15 people (how in the world am I going to come up with fifteen people?!?!?!??!? Most of them have already been nominated at least 300 times already! ๐Ÿ˜† )
  5. Tell your nominees the good news

Seven Facts About Me:

1: ย I love HAMSTERS!! Ok, ok, I’m sure you knew that ๐Ÿ˜†

2: ย I’m too lazy. Yep. You may have known that already too, because I don’t post on time XD

3: My birthday was recently ๐Ÿ™‚

4: ย I got an exciting ย birthday/Hanukkah present that I will tell you about later in the postย never. >:D

5: ย I am apparently the chickens’ servant O_o

6: I’m still kinda depressed about Pearl ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

7: I taste good, according to Licorice XD

The Nominees:

Uhh… ummmm… eeeee….. lemme think….

Anyone who knows someone who owns a hamster! ๐Ÿ˜€

(Thanks Kiki for giving me a similar suggestion!)

And now for me to tell you about my birthday/Hanukkah present that I promised to show you ๐Ÿ˜€

Maybe I should make you scroll down >:D

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Ok that’s probably enough scrolling XD

(actually, nah >:D )

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

.

.

 

.

 

.

.

.

.I got

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

a

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

.

.

.

.

new

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

..

.

.

.

doll!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ย ๐ŸŽ‰ย ๐ŸŽ‰ย ๐ŸŽ‰

The categories and tags probably gave it away XD

I unfortunately have not found a name for her yet ๐Ÿ˜ฆ (It takes me forever to come up with names ๐Ÿ˜ฃ ) She’s a My Life veterinarian doll. I’ll put her up on meet the dolls sometime this century when I find the perfect name for her, so don’t worry ย XD

Here she is with my other dolls.

dscn0001

Now prepare yourselvesย for a mini photo shoot ๐Ÿ˜€

(Isn’t she adorable?!?)

DSCN0014.JPGDSCN0015.JPGDSCN0017.JPGDSCN0019.JPGDSCN0021.JPGDSCN0022.JPGDSCN0023.JPGDSCN0024.JPGDSCN0025.JPGdscn0002

She comes with the dogs and cat that are in the picture above. She actually looks like Gabi and the funny thing is, is that she is apparently “Doll of the year” ๐Ÿ˜ฎ Interesting, isn’t it?

If you have any name suggestions please tell me in the comments! I have no idea what to name her!

That concludes this post!

rae-signoff

P.S We have almost 50 followers! ๐Ÿ˜€ *shreds math book into confetti* *throws confetti* *realizes that my parents won’t be thrilled about what I did to my math book*

Haha sorry about that. XD And never mind the crazy tags I did XD XD XD XD XD XD XD XD XD

Meet Licorice 🐹 + some randomness

Disclaimer: Licorice is most definitely not a ‘replacement’ for Pearl. Pets cannot be replaced, each one of them is different and special. I hope this disclaimer made sense and isn’t offensive to anyone, I just have a hard time explaining things. ๐Ÿ˜‰

Hey people! You probably remember my last post about Pearl’s death.I’ve been depressed about it for awhile :(. Since I miss Pearl so much, and I obviously can’t bring her back to life, my parents let me get Licorice ๐Ÿน๐Ÿน๐Ÿ’™

(Most of these photos are edited so they look better. I didn’t get any very great pictures of Licorice because she moves too much ๐Ÿ˜œ so excuse me if they’re a bit blurry ;))

licorice

Here is her being held by me. โคโคโคโค๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’™

licorice2

She’s turned evil!! No, just kidding ๐Ÿ˜† but she is biting me ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

licorice3

Haha this one’s cute โค

licorice4

Uhh Rae… Aren’t you gonna let me out?

licorice5

Yes this is an edit of a picture you just saw and it’s my gravatar. But it’s so pretty ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’™

You might be wondering why I named her Licorice. It kind of has to do with her personality. She licks, which puts the lick in licorice. And I just realised she does look like the old AG pet, Licorice the cat o_O ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

And now here is some randomness:

You might have not known this, but I do play Animal Jam. I just never posted about it. Until now ๐Ÿ˜œ

You can find me as……….. *drumroll*

.

.

.

.

hamstermaniac12 (big surprise) ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

Anyway, hosted a fashion show at my den recently and I took screenshots. Here they are:

Getting ready for the fashion show

First theme: robotic

Second theme: dessert. Never mind Skye’s singing ๐Ÿ˜†

Last theme: winter. It was a tie ๐Ÿ˜„

That concludes this post! Also, my spelling correction kept changimg the title to MeetMeet Licorice for some reason :/ (Who decided that roadrunner would correct my spelling?) Get it? Roadrunner says “Meep meep”

Oh yes, I changed my signoff ๐Ÿ˜€

rae-signoff

Double Surprise!

Surprise! I’m making an AG stopmotion! It’s going to be awesome (even though it’s only a minute long, sorry XD ) I’ll post itย soon ๐Ÿ™‚

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Spoiler: Sugar photobombing a scene in the stopmotion XD XD XD XD XD XD XD XD XD

Please scroll down

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Here’s Surprise 2!

DSCN9853.jpg

Just kidding! The surprise is related to chickens though!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

We got more chickens!!!!They are Buckeye chickens. Apparently they are a rare breed! ๐Ÿ™‚ We got four of ย them. Two of them are molting, so if you see the picture of “No neck feathers” (sorry that’s a nickname I gave her XD ) and wonder what’s wrong with her, she’s just molting. Squeaker, one of the Buff Orpingtons, doesn’t like the Buckeyes. She goes up to them and pecks them in the behind. (Ouch!)

That concludes this post!

umm…. I can’t find my sign off

(Found it!)

b

 

Please Read

Hello guys! It is I, the cheerful blogger, Skye! Before we start the post, I have something not so cheerful to say. Somehow, that photostory that I wrote disappeared off of my laptop. I am pretty disappointed. I worked hard (OK, maybe not that hard) on that story. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

I’m so heartbroken that I might never write again.

Please scroll down for the post.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SURPRISE!! Did I get you? No, I probably didn’t, because the tag said “SURPRISE!!!” ๐Ÿ˜›

I was kidding when I said I was heartbroken.

In fact, I’m not very sad at all.

In fact, I’m writing Chapter 1 of my new story right now!!!

You wanna see it?!

You do?

Then read on!!

 

 

 

 

328

“Get him!” cried a soldier. I was being chased.

Five years ago, my life changed forever. There was an attack on Hazelburgh, my hometown. I escaped, but the rest of the town was captured and taken prisoner. I met a ninja teacher, named Sensei Lin, who taught me ninja skills.

Collage for PS.jpg

Now, I was caught trying to help a Hazelian escape prison, (a citizen of Hazelburgh) so they tried to capture me. They weren’t sure if I was a girl or a boy, because of my ninja mask, so they just called me ‘he’. (I am actually a girl, named Hazel, after the town.)

329.JPG

The soldier who had said, “Get him!” was catching up. He pulled my flowing ninja robe.

331.JPG

I turned, and smacked him in the face.

333.JPG

He crashed to the ground, unconscious.

 

323.JPG

I scampered up a tree.

I sat up in the tree for hours, waiting for the soldier to wake up and leave.

After what seemed like ages, he finally got up. He must have remembered that he was chasing someone, because he said, “Where is that ninja?”

He walked around the tree, searching for me. His head darted from side to side, eyes searching for me.

He finally looked up. “Get down or I’ll get you by force!” he demanded.

I gasped. I had been spotted!

TO BE CONTINUED…

DUN DUN DUN…

I hope I can think up Chapter 2…

Because I usually abandon stories.

And it would be devastating to my readers if I didn’t finish.

They would forever be left in suspense.

 

Sorry for the short chapter. If you’re wondering how I did the ninja outfit, I will tell you after I finish my photostory. I will do a behind the scenes, where you can find out how I did some of the cool stuff in the pictures. Sorry I don’t have a title yet. It takes time for me to think up names for stories.

The kitten lover,

my-signoff

P.S: Don’t you love kittens?!dscn9192

Aren’t she so cute?! โค

(You have to say yes ;D )

sany0309

Look! It’s Shark vs (plastic) shark! XD Looks like the cat is winning! XD XD XD

Maybe I shouldn’t be done with this post. After all, I’m posting too much stuff after I said the post was over.

I guess I will leave.

The kitten lover,

Wait!

What is it, Self?

You need to tell the people what you did this morning!

I don’t follow.

Remember? The de-

Yes, yes, I remember. Thanks, Self!

No problem!

 

So, this morning, I went to the dentist. I had 4 teeth pulled. It wasn’t very fun. It actually hurt a little.

That’s all I wanted to tell you. Thanks for reading. ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚

The kitten loving blogger,

my-signoff

P.S…

dscn9192

๐Ÿ˜‰

P.S.S

I don’t know what the title should be so if you have any ideas please comment them.

I would appreciate it. ๐Ÿ˜€

Thanks!