-I’m going to school –

Hey friends. It is me, Rae the cringy girl.
So, homeschool hasn’t been working out. I get distracted too easily, I don’t have any motivation, and being homeschooled means I don’t have a lot of friends. Plus my mom is looking into getting a job so she can’t homeschool me or my siblings. Besides, I’m going to be a freshman. I only have 4 more years of school. So I need to be serious about my education now.
This isn’t necessarily goodbye.
I might post every once in a while, like I have been.
I’m not interested in dolls anymore, just an FYI, so I will be posting stuff like my art. Speaking of which…
Sketch10018921
The majestic lavender Orpington
Sketch102211434
I’m kinda proud of this one. It actually looks like Spiderman
Sketch43134715
This one’s ok I guess
Sketch9141853
An attempt at drawing a cartoon version of Licorice

Advertisements

I’m alive

Surprise! I’m not dead! I forgot my wordpress password and I was lazy and waited like a hundred years to attempt to log in. Anyway, here is some of my mediocre-ish art

LicLic
Supposed to be a sorta realistic drawing of Licorice. It looks kinda weird.
lavender orpington2.png
A lavender Orpington chicken (Also, they’re real if you don’t believe me, look it up). It’s now my profile picture on wordpress and youtube because idk why.

Okay that’s it for today I have schoolwork to finish

rae

Long time no see…

Hello. It seems that I have not posted for awhile. Oops.

Anyway, Kiki nominated me for the Blue Sky Tag. Thanks Kiki!

Rules:

1. Thank the person who nominated you
2. Answer there 11 questions
3. Tag 11 new people
4. Give them 11 more questions to answer

Questions:

1. Who was your first doll that you got? (doesn’t have to be AG)

 I will just tell you my first AG-like doll that I got because I’m sure I don’t remember my VERY first doll. So my first AG-like doll is an Our Generation doll named Holly. I got her in 2012… I think. I still have her. Also, her hair is really matted and frizzy.         

2. What’s your favorite American Girl doll?

I don’t know. I liked Lea and Caroline.

3. If you could design any thing for American Girl, what would it be?  

Friend, I would re-design stuff. I would make the historical character’s clothes historically accurate, I would come up original stories for the girls of the year, and I’d make the characters slightly older, maybe around 12 or 13 years old.

4. How did you learn about American Girl? 

 I think because we got a catalog in the mail.

                                                           
5. What’s your favorite AG pet? 

I don’t know. I don’t care too much for the pets they sell now.                                                                                                   
6. What’s your favorite item AG sells?

I don’t know. Nothing they sell is good anymore.

                                                       
7. What 18 inch doll brand do you like to buy from?

I haven’t bought any dolls for a long time. I’ve bought Our Generation dolls, American Girl dolls, and a My Life doll. I don’t regularly buy from any of these companies though.

8. Who’s your favorite AGTuber?  

I don’t watch American Girl YouTubers. I don’t even watch that much YouTube in general.                                                                       
9. Who’s your favorite BeForever character? 

*goes to americangirl.com because I forgot what all the BeForever characters were* Uhhh… I guess Maryellen and Felicity…?                                                                 
10. What’s your favorite thing to do with your dolls? 

I haven’t done anything with my dolls for awhile. I guess take pictures of them.

11. What’s your favorite kind of doll related post? 

 Photo shoots I guess.                                                            

Nominees:

Licorice

Chicken Pie

Somebody

Somebody #2

Somebody #3

Somebody #4

Somebody #5

Somebody #6

Somebody #7

Somebody #8

Ahahaha. I totally didn’t just put those names there to hurry up and finish this post. Just kidding. I nominate whoever wants to answer my crazy questions.

Now for my questions

My questions:

1. DO YOU LIKE WAFFLES? (Hint: The answer is yes.)

2. What is the funniest thing you’ve ever said?

3. Would you rather eat worms or snails? (Also, neither is not an answer and you will receive a plate full of whatever one of these you choose after you post this >:D )

4. Are these questions lame?

5. Do you think chickens are good pets?

6. Is Licorice the most cutest fluffy little hamster in the world??

7. Are you bored?

8.  Do you like dogs or cats better? (Haha first ‘normal’ question)

9. Would you rather live in a world without internet or a world without books? (Neither is not an answer!!)

10. Is this the 10th question?

11. What did you think of the questions?

Yeah. I totally wasn’t running out of ideas.

Well, I guess bye for now.

cropped-rae.png

 

Video of Licorice! + memes

Hello peoples! It is I, Rae the awesome weirdo! I decided to post a video of my hamster Licorice running on her wheel. Also, I’ve had her for a year now! A year is sort of old for a hamster, but Licorice doesn’t think she is old. Also, I made a bunch of memes. They are mostly chicken memes, because… I have no idea. I just wanted to make chicken memes. Here you go:

DSCN9462

oh no

oh

SANY1139

oh lol

lollololol

oh XD.png

OMELET.png

PREPARE TO DIE.png

ahahaha.png

chicken or 2

why did the chicken cross the road

angry hen2

XD LEL AHAH

As you can see, I’m obsessed with angry chicken memes. Hope you liked the video and memes!

rae

P.S My birthday is in a few days! 😀

Memes

oh gosh
YOU SAY WHAT?
not amused
This one was lame XD
lel
Yeah, I mean, he’s totally not planning to kill you…
XD lel
Can you relate to this?
XD.png
😆

Enjoy the memes, people. I gotta go eat lunch before I go to co-op. See ya!

b

This sign off used waaay too many pictures of spiders XD I need a new sign off.

I’m supposed to be doing school…

I’m actually am supposed to be working on co-op homework and I’m not. Oops. BUT I DON’T WANNA DO MY HOMEWORK *cries*

It

takes

forever

to

finish.

It

is

probably

my

fault

I

should

have

worked

on

it

a

long

time

ago.

Hey , I have a great idea! I’ll stuff my homework into my pants pockets and then wash my pants and then it will look like I accidentally lost my homework! 😀 (Do not try this. Seriously, don’t.) Just kidding. Well, I’m finished writing this post. Now to endure hours of torture … er… homework. Goodbye people, hope you are having a better day than me!

signoff

Oops, wrong sign off. Who cares

P.S: *stares off into space, imagining my homework burning in that fire*

img_3963